Advertisement
last updated on: 25 November 2016

Sharjah Airport International Free Zone

Also known as: SAIF Zone
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary A free trade zone that provides facilities for warehousing, office space, temporary storage, container parking and land on lease for unrestricted development. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Government Established In 1995 Primary Sector Real Estate Number of Employees 650

Contact details

Primary address
Sharjah Airport International Free Zone Building
Zaid Highway
Sharjah International Airport Area
8000
UAE
Sharjah
Region
Sharjah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Real Estate
    1. Properties and Zones
      1. Free Trade Zones (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

ConstructionWeekOnline.com - 07-Sep-2017

Arab E-Commerce Summit 2017 to address challenges facing regional e-commerce industry

Dubai, May 10, 2017 The region’s leading e-commerce and retail industry experts are going to converge in Dubai for the 2017 Arab E-Commerce Summit. The 1-day Summit, which shall take place at the Shangri-La Hotel in Dubai on 15th May, seeks to address some of the biggest challenges facing the regional e-commerce industry and bring together various segments of the e-commerce industry on one

Press Release - 10-May-2017
uae

Sheraa collaborates with SAIF Zone to provide a supportive launch pad for its accelerator teams

Sharjah, United Arab Emirates (April 11, 2017)Sheraa (Sharjah Entrepreneurship Center)- a launch pad for aspiring young entrepreneurs in the United Arab Emirates – announced a partnership with Sharjah Airport International Free Zone (SAIF Zone) to support and empower its accelerator teams in their bid to create a successful commercial enterprise. Sheraa is located in the American University

Press Release - 11-Apr-2017

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement