Advertisement
last updated on: 31 October 2014

Schlumberger Technical Services Inc.

Also known as: SLB, Schlumberger, Schlumberger Oilfield Services Middle East, Schlumberger Technical Services
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides oil and gas field services including well cementing and maintenance, seismic studies and coiled tubing; drilling of natural gas and crude oil. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Foreign Established In 1997 Primary Sector Oil and Gas

Contact details

Primary address
Dubai World Trade Center
Sheikh Zayed Road
9th Floor
Bur Dubai Area
9261
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT
  • Tel: +971 4-306-7777
  • Fax: +971 4-306-7199
Related links
www.slb.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Oil and Gas Field Services (Primary Industry)
    2. Gas
      1. Exploration and Production
        1. Gas Well Drilling
    3. Oil
      1. Exploration and Production
        1. Oil Well Drilling
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement