Advertisement
last updated on: 29 March 2017

Saudi Services for Electro Mechanic Works Closed Joint Stock Company

Also known as: SSEM
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides electromechanical contracting; repair and maintenance services; engineering, procurement and construction for water and power projects; civil contracting for commercial and residential buildings; engineering consultancy services. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1976 Primary Sector Construction

Contact details

Primary address
Al-Rashed Tower
Al Maathar Street
5th and 6th Floor
Al Maathar Area
6341
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11442
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Electro-Mechanical Contractors (Primary Industry)
      2. Architectural and Engineering Services
        1. Engineering Consulting Services
      3. Civil Contractors
        1. General
        2. Heavy Industries
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Repair and Maintenance Services
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement