Advertisement
last updated on: 31 December 2016

Saudi Catering & Contracting Company

Also known as: SCCC, Saudi Catering
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides catering, janitorial and laundry services; hotel and hospital management services; through its subsidiary, ownership and operation of upscale dining restaurants; distribution of general food products; production of frozen meat, dairy and bakery products; provides repair and maintenance services for automobiles. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1966 Primary Sector Food and Beverages Number of Employees 100

Contact details

Primary address
Saudi Catering & Contracting Company Building
Prince Faisal Bin Fahd Bin Abdulaziz Street
Al Hizam Al Akhdar District
258
Saudi Arabia
Al Khobar
31952
Region
Eastern Province
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Food and Beverages
    1. Caterers
      1. General Caterers (Primary Industry)
    2. Food
      1. Dairy Products
        1. Dairy
      2. General Food Distributors
      3. Grain Products
        1. Bakery Products
      4. Meat Products
        1. Frozen Meat Products
    3. Restaurants and Cafes
      1. Upscale Dining
  • Health Care
    1. Health Care Services
      1. Hospital Management
  • Leisure and Tourism
    1. Management Companies - Leisure
      1. Lodging Management
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Commercial Cleaning and Related Services
        1. Janitorial Services
    2. Consumer Services
      1. Laundry Facility and Dry Cleaning Services
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Products
      1. Automotive
        1. Repair and Maintenance Services
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement