Advertisement
last updated on: 29 February 2016

Saudi Aramco Total Refining and Petrochemical Co.

Also known as: SATORP
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Refining of crude oil; manufacture of gasoline, benzene, jet and diesel fuel oils, propylene, paraxylene, sulphur, petroleum coke, and liquefied petroleum gas. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Government Established In 2008 Primary Sector Oil and Gas

Contact details

Primary address
Building 4048, Block 1
Dammam Khobar Highway
Jubail Industrial City 2
Saudi Arabia
Jubail
Region
Eastern Province
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Oil
      1. Refining (Primary Industry)
      2. Oil Products Processing / Manufacturing
    2. Gas
      1. Exploration and Production
        1. Gas Production Services
    3. Petrochemicals
      1. Manufacturers
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

petrochemicals

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement