Advertisement
last updated on: 19 May 2016

Saudi Arabian Oil Company

Also known as: Aramco, Saudi Aramco
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Holding company with interests in investments in the oil and gas sector; refining of crude oil; manufacture and distribution of petrochemicals and petroleum products; ownership and operation of a training center. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Government Established In 1933

Contact details

Primary address
Saudi Arabian Oil Company Building
5000
Saudi Arabia
Dhahran
31311
Region
Eastern Province
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Investment Companies - Oil and Gas
      1. Conventional (Primary Industry)
    2. Oil
      1. Marketing and Distribution
        1. Petroleum and Petroleum Products Wholesalers
      2. Oil Products Processing / Manufacturing
      3. Refining
    3. Petrochemicals
      1. Manufacturers
  • Education
    1. Vocational Trade Education
      1. Training Centers
        1. Other Training Centers
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

oil and gas petrochemicals oil and gas manufacturing

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement