Advertisement
last updated on: 28 June 2017

Ras Al Khaimah Cement Company P.S.C.

Also known as: RAK Cement, RAKCC

last trade: 0.73 AED (22 October 2017) -0.03

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Production of clinker and ordinary portland cement. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1995 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 150 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
RAKCC.ADSM Ordinary AED Abu Dhabi SE RAKCC

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 0.73
  • -0.03
  • -4.00%  
  • 0.73
  • 0.73
  • 0.73 
  • 20,124
  • 1
  • 14,691
  • AED 408M

Contact details

Primary address
Ras Al Khaimah Cement Company P.S.C. Building
Al Shaem Street
Khor Khuwair Area
2499
UAE
Ras Al Khaimah
Region
Ras Al Khaimah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

DFM continues to trade in low volumes

The Dubai Financial Market (DFM) continued to see low volumes of trade that averaged AED 294.8 million on Wednesday, with analysts attributing that to a lack of foreign investors in the market.

Gulf News - 25-Mar-2015

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

GITEX 2017

GITEX brings together tech pioneers, futurists, business leaders, IT professionals and shoppers to drive digital transformation and create an immersive,...

GITEX 2017
Advertisement