Advertisement
last updated on: 21 December 2016

Qatar Saudi Gypsum Industries Company W.L.L

Also known as: QSG
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of gypsum powder. Country of Incorporation Qatar Ownership Type Private Established In 1991 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 50

Contact details

Primary address
Qatar Saudi Gypsum Industries Company W.L.L Building 146
Street 49
Salwa Industrial Area
22052
Qatar
Doha
Region
Doha
CONTACT
  • Tel: +974 4460-2165
  • Tel: +974 4460-2166
  • Tel: +974 4460-2170
  • Fax: +974 4460-2169

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Other Basic Materials and Industrial Products (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement