Advertisement
last updated on: 26 September 2017

Petrochemical Industries Company K.S.C.

Also known as: PIC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of fertilizers including ammonia, urea and polypropylene. Country of Incorporation Kuwait Ownership Type Private Established In 1961 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 700

Contact details

Primary address
Petrochemical Industries Company K.S.C. Building
Fahad Al-Salem Street
South Al Sabahiya Industrial Area, Block 1
1084
Kuwait
Safat
13011
Region
Al Assimah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Paris Air Show 2017

The International Paris Air Show is in its 52nd year and is the largest show in the world dedicated to the aerospace industry.

Paris Air Show 2017
Advertisement