Advertisement
last updated on: 24 November 2016

Pan Gulf Valves Services Co. Ltd.

Also known as: Pan Gulf Valves, Valvserve
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides repair and maintenance services for valves; provides abrasive cleaning and engineering consultancy services; electromechanical contracting and plumbing works. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1983 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 150

Contact details

Primary address
Pan Gulf Valves Services Co. Ltd. Building
Road 120
Jubail Industrial City
10137
Saudi Arabia
Jubail
31961
Region
Eastern Province
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Repair and Maintenance Services (Primary Industry)
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Architectural and Engineering Services
        1. Engineering Consulting Services
      2. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
      3. Specialty Contractors
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Commercial Cleaning and Related Services
        1. Specialty Cleaning Services
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement