Advertisement
last updated on: 21 February 2017

Offtec International Investments Company LLC

Also known as: Offtec International, Offtec Jordan
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Direct investments in the Information Techonology sector. Country of Incorporation Jordan Ownership Type Private Established In 2007 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 145

Contact details

Primary address
Building 12
Queen Misbaah Street
Jabal Amman Area
383
Jordan
Amman
11118
Region
Capital Governorate
CONTACT
  • Tel: +962 6-464-2724
  • Fax: +962 6-464-4489

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. Investment Firms and Funds
      1. Investment Firms
        1. Conventional (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Related news

OFFTEC Strengthens Its Strategic Partnership with INVESTBANK

Amman, 09 November 2014 - OFFTEC, a subsidiary of OFFTEC Holding Group, has signed an agreement with INVESTBANK, the leader in innovative banking services, whereby OFFTEC will provide the Bank's headquarters with printing solutions by Japanese pioneer, Kyocera, which OFFTEC is the official and exclusive dealer of in Jordan. Designed to further increase productivity, OFFTEC's printing solutions

Press Release - 09-Nov-2014

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

OPEC May 2017 gathering

Oil ministers head to Vienna, where the focus will be on whether to ratify an extension of the current production cuts.

OPEC May 2017 gathering
Advertisement