Advertisement
last updated on: 22 May 2017

Noor Specialist Hospital B.S.C Closed

Also known as: NSH
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Ownership and operation of a general hospital. Country of Incorporation Bahrain Ownership Type Private Established In 2005 Primary Sector Health Care

Contact details

Primary address
Noor Specialist Hospital B.S.C Building 99, Block 329
Street 29
Al Zinj Area
26875
Bahrain
Manama
Region
Capital
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Health Care
    1. Health Care Services
      1. Hospitals
        1. General Medical and Surgical Hospitals (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement