Advertisement
last updated on: 09 April 2016

National Petroleum Services Company - Saudi Arabia

Also known as: NPS KSA, NPS Saudi Arabia
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides oil and gas well drilling services; oilfield services including stimulation, cementing and coil tubing. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Foreign Established In 1994 Primary Sector Oil and Gas Number of Employees 10

Contact details

Primary address
National Petroleum Services Company - Saudi Arabia Building
Dhahran - Jubail Highway
11779
Saudi Arabia
Dammam
31463
Region
Eastern Province
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Oil
      1. Exploration and Production
        1. Oil Well Drilling (Primary Industry)
    2. Gas
      1. Exploration and Production
        1. Gas Well Drilling
    3. Oil and Gas Field Services
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement