Advertisement
last updated on: 14 February 2017

National Drilling Company - Saudi Arabia

Also known as: NDC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides oil and water drilling services. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1970 Primary Sector Oil and Gas Number of Employees 60

Contact details

Primary address
National Drilling Company - Saudi Arabia Building
Al Kharj Road
Al Kharj Area
4257
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11491
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement