Advertisement
last updated on: 22 December 2016

National Catering Company LLC

Also known as: NCC, NCC Group, NCC Group of Companies
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides general catering services; provides laundry, recreational services, camp management and reception services; provides local bus transportation services; provides human resources services including man power supply; provides warehousing and storage services; provides maintenance, design, construction and installation of kitchens, camps, cafes, restaurants and supermarkets; provides engineering consultancy services; provides interior design services; provides business consultancy services; provides information technology consulting and outsourcing services; ownership and operation of cafes. Through its main subsidiaries; it provides ownership and operation of supermarkets; production of diet food and bakery products; provides facilities management services; provides catering and support services; provides engineering consultancy services; provides business consultancy services. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1990 Primary Sector Food and Beverages Number of Employees 120

Contact details

Primary address
Al Corniche Tower, Block B
Zayed 1st Street
Mezzanine and 1st Floor, Office 120
Al Khalidiya Area
44626
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Food and Beverages
    1. Caterers
      1. General Caterers (Primary Industry)
    2. Food
      1. Diet Food
        1. Makers
      2. Grain Products
        1. Bakery Products
    3. Restaurants and Cafes
      1. Cafes
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Architectural and Engineering Services
        1. Engineering Consulting Services
      2. Specialty Contractors
  • Information Technology
    1. IT Services
      1. Information Technology and Network Solutions
        1. Information Technology Consulting and Outsourcing
  • Real Estate
    1. Real Estate Management
      1. General Property Management
  • Retail
    1. General Retailers
      1. Supermarkets and Hypermarkets
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Business Consulting
      2. Interior Design
      3. Staffing
        1. Outsourced Human Resources Services
    2. Other Services
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Services
      1. Ground Transportation
        1. Bus Transportation
          1. Local Bus Transportation
      2. Logistics Services
        1. Warehousing and Storage Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

TNI buys 50% stake in catering company NCC

The National Investor (TNI) has led a consortium of Abu Dhabi-based investors in the acquisition of a 50% equity stake in National Catering Company (NCC), a private industrial catering and facility management businesses in the UAE, it said in a press statement.

Emirates 24|7 - 11-Dec-2014

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement