Advertisement
last updated on: 27 May 2016

Najran Cement Company

Also known as: NCC, Najran Cement

last trade: 9.90 SAR (29 May 2017) -0.25

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of cement products including limestone, mud, gypsum and sandston. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 2005 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 1000 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
3002.SSE Ordinary SAR Saudi SE 3002

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 9.90
  • -0.25
  • -2.00%  
  • 9.85
  • 9.95
  • 9.85 
  • 399,344
  • 198
  • 3,959,960
  • SAR 1,683M

Contact details

Primary address
Najran Cement Company Building
King Saud Road 9204
1006
Saudi Arabia
Najran
2341
Region
Najran
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Related news

equities

Clifford Chance advises Najran Cement Company on its inaugural SAR400 million sukuk issuance

17 June 2015 International law firm Clifford Chance has advised Najran Cement Company on its debut sukuk issuance. The sukuk was issued with a face value of SAR400 million, with a floating profit rate linked to SAIBOR and a maturity of five years.Stuart Ure, Capital Markets Partner at Clifford Chance Dubai commented: "We are delighted to have had the opportunity to advise the Najran team on access

Press Release - 17-Jun-2015

Addendum announcement from Najran Cement Company related to Sukuk in Saudi Riyal to local investors

14 June 2015 Follow-up announcement relating to the issue by Najran Cement Company of Shariah-compliant Sukuk by way of a private placement.Further to the announcement by Najran Cement Company which was published on the stock exchange's (Tadawul) website on 18/7/1436 (corresponding to 7/5/2015) regarding its intention to issue Shariah-compliant Sukuk by way of a private placement, Najran Cement Co

Tadawul - 14-Jun-2015

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement