Advertisement
last updated on: 31 January 2017

Mustafa & Kamal Ashraf Trading Company LLC

Also known as: M K Trading
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides engineering consultancy services; provides civil, electromechanical and plumbing contracting for buildings and heavy projects; manufacture of prefabricated buildings; provides painting and flooring works; manufacture of steel and aluminium; manufacture of switchgears and sandwich panels. Country of Incorporation Oman Ownership Type Private Established In 1983 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 450

Contact details

Primary address
Mustafa & Kamal Ashraf Trading Company LLC Building
Wadi Kabir Sanaya Street 4621
Al Wadi Kabir Area
2756
Oman
Muscat
Ruwi 112
Region
Muscat
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Architectural and Engineering Services
        1. Engineering Consulting Services (Primary Industry)
      2. Civil Contractors
        1. General
      3. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
      4. Specialty Contractors
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Fabricated Metals
        1. Makers
      2. Manufactured Buildings (Prefabricated)
    2. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Electrical Machinery and Equipment
        1. Makers
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement