Advertisement
last updated on: 23 September 2016

Mushrif Trading and Contracting Company K.S.C.P.

Also known as: MTCC, Mushrif

last trade: 0.056 KWD (15 November 2016) -0.00

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Civil and electromechanical contracting for heavy, buildings and infrastructure projects; production of asphalt; manufacture of ready mix concrete and fabricated steel products; offers repair and maintenance services.Through its main subsidiaries; provides local truck transportation services; marine contracting. Country of Incorporation Kuwait Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1968 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 3000 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
MTCC.KSE Ordinary KWD Kuwait SE MTCC

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 0.056
  • -0.00
  • -1.75%  
  • 0.058
  • 0.056
  • 0.055 
  • 65,500
  • 14
  • 3,734,000
  • KWD 17M

Contact details

Primary address
Mushrif Trading and Contracting Company K.S.C.P. Building
Street 7
Rumaithiyah, Al Rai Area 1, Plot 1666
32514
Kuwait
Hawalli
25556
Region
Hawalli
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. Heavy Industries (Primary Industry)
        2. General
        3. Infrastructure
        4. Marine
      2. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Construction Materials
        1. Aggregates and Concrete
      2. Fabricated Metals
        1. Makers
    2. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Repair and Maintenance Services
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Services
      1. Ground Transportation
        1. Truck Transportation
          1. General Truck Transportation - Local
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement