Advertisement
last updated on: 16 December 2016

Modern Chemical and Services Company Limited

Also known as: MCS
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of explosives; provides blasting works. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 2009 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 150

Contact details

Primary address
Building 2
Olaya Street
6th Floor
Riyadh Industrial City
300834
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11372
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT
Related links
www.epc-groupe.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Cityscape Global 2017

Real estate developers, investors and exhibitors from around the world set to convene in Dubai for the biggest industry showcase in the region.

Cityscape Global 2017
Advertisement