Advertisement
last updated on: 24 July 2017

Ministry of Works, Municipalities Affairs and Urban Planning - Bahrain

Also known as: MOW
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides infrastructure development including strategic planning, design, construction and maintenance of the public road network and the drainage systems; sanitary services; project management and maintenance of public buildings. Country of Incorporation Bahrain Ownership Type Government Established In 1975 Primary Sector Governmental Institutions Number of Employees 1500

Contact details

Primary address
Ministry of Works, Municipalities Affairs and Urban Planning - Bahrain Building 86, Block 318
Sheikh Hamad Street 1802
Manama Diplomatic Area
5
Bahrain
Manama
Region
Capital
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Rolta's Solution Wins the Prestigious eGovernment Excellence Award 2015 in Bahrain

Rolta today announced that its eGovernance solution implementation has received the prestigious eGovernment Excellence Award 2015 from the Government of Bahrain. Winners of the eGovernment Excellence Award 2015 were honored by Deputy Prime Minister and the Chairman of the Supreme Committee for Information and Communication Technology, Shaikh Mohammed bin

Press Release - 22-Apr-2015

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Paris Air Show 2017

The International Paris Air Show is in its 52nd year and is the largest show in the world dedicated to the aerospace industry.

Paris Air Show 2017
Advertisement