Advertisement
last updated on: 26 February 2015

Ministry of Industry and Minerals - Iraq

Also known as: MIM
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Promotes, develops and regulates the industrial manufacturing and minerals sectors. Country of Incorporation Iraq Ownership Type Government Established In 1959 Primary Sector Governmental Institutions

Contact details

Primary address
Ministry of Industry and Minerals Building
Al Nidhal Street
Aviation Square
5815
Iraq
Baghdad
Region
Baghdad
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Iraq produces heaters work on solar energy soon

The Ministry of Industry and Minerals has announced its intention to set up a plant for the production of solar water heaters and its intention to expand the renewable energy projects.

Shafaq News - 10-Dec-2015

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement