Advertisement
last updated on: 30 March 2017

Ministry of Health - Kingdom of Bahrain

Also known as: MoH, MoH - Bahrain
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Regulation and administration of public hospitals and clinics, licensing of pharmacies and medical doctors. Country of Incorporation Bahrain Ownership Type Government Established In 1971 Primary Sector Governmental Institutions Number of Employees 9110

Contact details

Primary address
Ministry of Health - Kingdom of Bahrain Building 1228
Road 4025
Al Juffair Area, Block 340
12
Bahrain
Manama
Region
Capital
CONTACT
Related links
www.bahrain.bh

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

A noticeable increase of awareness and importance of having a healthy lifestyle and a balanced diet among Bahraini residents

Bahrain, May 12, 2014: Residents of Bahrain have become more health conscious, according to an online study by Zarca Interactive, which shows that 44% of respondents exercise between one to three times per week which is a slight increase compared to previous studies. The most favorite fitness activities among respondents are walking 82% (especially among females), aerobics 23% and running15%

Press Release - 12-May-2014

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement