Advertisement
last updated on: 11 August 2016

Madina National Hospital

Also known as: MNH
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Ownership and operation of a general hospital. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1985 Primary Sector Health Care

Contact details

Primary address
Madina National Hospital Building
Prince Abdul Majeed Street
Al Madinah Al Munawwarah Area
1972
Saudi Arabia
Medina
Region
Medina
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Health Care
    1. Health Care Services
      1. Hospitals
        1. General Medical and Surgical Hospitals (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

World Green Energy Summit 2017

Taking place in Dubai on October 24 & 25, the event brings together world-class experts from around the world to directly focus on advancing the global...

World Green Energy Summit 2017
Advertisement