Advertisement
last updated on: 05 May 2017

M. A. Abu Eiesheh & Brothers Contracting Company

Also known as: Abu Eisheh
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides commercial, residential buildings and infrastructure projects; provides electromechanical contracting. Country of Incorporation Jordan Ownership Type Private Established In 1969 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 150

Contact details

Primary address
M. A. Abu Eiesheh & Brothers Contracting Company Building
Malek Al Hussein Street
Al Abdali Area
1092
Jordan
Amman
11118
Region
Capital Governorate
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. General (Primary Industry)
        2. Infrastructure
      2. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement