Advertisement
last updated on: 23 December 2016

MARCO Trading & Contracting Company

Also known as: Marco Group
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Production of ready mix concrete, asphalt and crushers; leasing of machinery and equipment; civil contracting for buildings, infrastructure and heavy projects. Country of Incorporation Qatar Ownership Type Private Established In 1976 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 200

Contact details

Primary address
Sheikh Abdullah Bin Saleh Building
Salwa Road
2nd Floor
2139
Qatar
Doha
Region
Doha
CONTACT
  • Tel: +974 4468-6047
  • Tel: +974 4468-6048
  • Fax: +974 4468-6631

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Construction Materials
        1. Aggregates and Concrete (Primary Industry)
    2. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Leasing
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. General
        2. Heavy Industries
        3. Infrastructure
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement