Advertisement
last updated on: 18 November 2016

Lafarge Cement Company Egypt S.A.E

Also known as: LCE
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of cement, concrete and aggregates. Through its subsidiary; distribution of cement, concrete and aggregates. Country of Incorporation Egypt Ownership Type Private Established In 1996 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 1500

Contact details

Primary address
Summit Building 15
El Teseen Street
5th Floor
New Cairo
Egypt
Cairo
Region
Cairo
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Construction Materials
        1. Cement (Primary Industry)
        2. Aggregates and Concrete
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement