Advertisement
last updated on: 01 November 2016

Kuwait Industrial Gases Company W.L.L.

Also known as: KIGC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of basic, intermediate and industrial liquid gases including helium, oxygen, carbon dioxide, acetylene, hydrogen, nitrogen, argon, air, dry ice, pharmaceuticals chemical, hydrocarbon, sulphur mixtures, corrosive gases, flammable gases and toxic gases. Through its main subsidiaries; it provides direct investment in the chemical industry. Country of Incorporation Kuwait Ownership Type Private Established In N/A Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 106

Contact details

Primary address
Kuwait Industrial Gases Company W.L.L. Building 1
Shuaiba Industrial Area, Block 8, Plot 4
23192
Kuwait
Kuwait City
Safat 13092
Region
Al Assimah
CONTACT
  • Tel: +965 2326-0260
  • Tel: +965 180-6555
  • Tel: +965 180-2028
  • Fax: +965 2326-0865
  • Email:

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Chemicals
      1. Basic and Intermediate Chemicals
        1. Makers (Primary Industry)
      2. Industrial Chemicals
        1. Makers
    2. Investment Companies - Industrial Manufacturing
      1. Conventional
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement