Advertisement
last updated on: 18 January 2007

Karoon Petrochemical Company

Also known as: KRNPC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacturing of petrochemicals including toluene diisocyanate, hydrochloric acid and sodium hypochlorite. Country of Incorporation Iran Ownership Type Private Established In 2002 Primary Sector Oil and Gas Number of Employees 25

Contact details

Primary address
Building 44
Lida Alley, Valie Asr Street
1st floor
Vanak Square Area
15875
Iran
Tehran
Region
Tehran
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement