Advertisement
last updated on: 23 March 2016

KPMG Hazem Hassan Public Accountants & Consultants

Also known as: KPMG Egypt, KPMG Hazem Hassan
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides accountancy, auditing, tax advice and management consulting; provides business consulting services. Country of Incorporation Egypt Ownership Type Private Established In 1942 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 1200

Contact details

Primary address
KPMG Hazem Hassan Public Accountants & Consultants Building
Cairo Alexandria Desert Road
Al Ahram, Pyramids Heights Office Park
48
Egypt
Cairo
12556
Region
Cairo
CONTACT
  • Tel: +20 2-3536-2200
  • Tel: +20 2-3536-2211
  • Fax: +20 2-3536-2305
  • Fax: +20 2-3536-2303
  • Email:

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. General Financial Services
      1. Accounting and Auditing (Primary Industry)
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Business Consulting
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Cityscape Global 2017

Real estate developers, investors and exhibitors from around the world set to convene in Dubai for the biggest industry showcase in the region.

Cityscape Global 2017
Advertisement