Advertisement
last updated on: 21 November 2016

Juhayna Food Industries S.A.E.

Also known as: Juhayna, Juhayna Food Industries

last trade: 8.09 EGP (25 September 2017) 0.19

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Holding company with interests in production and distribution of dairy products; production of juices; ownership and operation of cattle and fruit farms; provides land reclamation services. Country of Incorporation Egypt Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1995 Primary Sector Food and Beverages Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
JUFO.CASE Ordinary EGP Egypt SE JUFO

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 8.09
  • 0.19
  • 2.00%  
  • 7.82
  • 8.00
  • 7.80 
  • 161,035
  • 93
  • 1,291,617
  • EGP 7,597M

Contact details

Primary address
Juhayna Food Industries S.A.E. Building
1st Industrial Zone, Plot 39 and 40
Egypt
6th of October City
Region
Giza
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Food and Beverages
    1. Food
      1. Dairy Products
        1. Dairy (Primary Industry)
        2. Distributors
    2. Beverages
      1. Non-Alcoholic Beverages
        1. Juice
          1. Makers
  • Agriculture
    1. Agricultural Support Services
      1. Other Agricultural Support Services
    2. Animal Farming
      1. Cattle, Goat, and Sheep Farming
    3. Crop Farming
      1. Fresh Fruit and Vegetable Farming
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

equities manufacturing

Big isn't always better

Egyptian small-cap stocks continued to outperform their large-cap counterparts last month, with the EGX 70 registering a 3.3 percent return in the period from Feb. 15  through March 15 and a 13-percent return year-to-date, blowing away the historically stronger large-cap dominated EGX 30, which racked up 2.4 percent and 3.2 percent returns, respectively. Nonetheless, the market was evenly split, w

Business Monthly - 24-Apr-2017
egypt

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement