Advertisement
last updated on: 27 April 2017

Jashanmal National Co. (L.L.C.)

Also known as: Jashanmal Group, Jashanmal National Company
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Ownership and operation of clothing, footwear, luggage, and general retailer outlets; distribution of luggage and leather, home appliances, pens, notepads. Through its main subsidiaries; distribution of magazines and newspapers; advertising and marketing services; ownership and operation of book stores retail outlets; distribution of personal care products including cosmetic, perfume, skin care, perfumes and toiletries; provides freight forwarding services; distribution of greeting cards. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1919 Primary Sector Retail Number of Employees 700

Contact details

Primary address
Lotus Building
Salahuddin Road
Al Deira Area
1545
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Retail
    1. Specialized Retailers
      1. Clothing and Accessories Retailers
        1. Clothing (Primary Industry)
        2. Footwear
        3. Luggage and Leather
      2. Book Stores
      3. Gift and Souvenir Retailers
    2. General Retailers
      1. Department Stores
  • Consumer Goods
    1. Consumer Goods Distributors
    2. Personal Care Products
      1. Distributors
  • Media
    1. Print Media Distribution
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Advertising
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Services
      1. Integrated Supply Chain Services
      2. Logistics Services
        1. Freight forwarding Services
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Related news

360 MALL home to L.K.Bennett's first Kuwait store

Kuwait's iconic shopping mall 360 MALL is now home to British accessible luxury brand, L.K.Bennett London, which has opened its first women's fashion boutique store in Kuwait.

Press Release - 24-May-2015

Iittala Enters United Arab Emirates with Jashanmal Group

Iittala is pleased to announce its first branded retail presence in United Arab Emirates. In the beginning of June, Iittala will enter the Jashanmal Department Store in the Dubai mall with a shop-in-shop.

Press Release - 21-May-2015

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement