Advertisement
last updated on: 16 July 2015

Iran Marine Industrial Company

Also known as: Sadra, Sadra Group
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides offshore and marine contracting including dredging and reclamation works; manufacture and maintenance of ships; civil contracting for bridges and heavy projects; foundation works; installation of oil and gas pipelines; manufacture of hydro-mechanical equipment. Country of Incorporation Iran Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1968 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 2500

Contact details

Primary address
Sadra Building
Shafagh Street 2, Dadman Boulevard
Office E-43
Shahrak Ghods Square
14665-495
Iran
Tehran
1466956491
Region
Tehran
CONTACT
  • Tel: +98 21-8336-2000
  • Tel: +98 21-8807-9090
  • Tel: +98 21-8336-2178
  • Fax: +98 21-8857-5260
  • Fax: +98 21-8857-6168
  • Fax: +98 21-8807-3118
  • Email:
  • www.sadra.ir

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Offshore Contractors (Primary Industry)
      2. Civil Contractors
        1. Heavy Industries
        2. Infrastructure
        3. Marine
      3. Specialty Contractors
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Pipes, Pumps, Valves, Seals and Fluid Control Equipment
        1. Manufacturers
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Products
      1. Boats and Ships
        1. Repair and Maintenance Services
        2. Ships
          1. Makers
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement