Advertisement
last updated on: 31 March 2017

International Electro-Mechanical Services Company L.L.C.

Also known as: IEMS, IEMSC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides electromechanical contracting and plumbing works. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1968 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 3500

Contact details

Primary address
Al Nakheel Building
Zabeel Road
3rd Floor, Office 301
Al Karama Area
3223
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Electro-Mechanical Contractors (Primary Industry)
      2. Specialty Contractors
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

World Green Energy Summit 2017

Taking place in Dubai on October 24 & 25, the event brings together world-class experts from around the world to directly focus on advancing the global...

World Green Energy Summit 2017
Advertisement