Advertisement
last updated on: 28 November 2013

Hamriyah Cement Company

Also known as: HCC, Hamriyah Cement Plant
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Production of cement and cement related product. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 2009 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 80

Contact details

Primary address
Hamriyah Cement Company Building
E11, Ajman Umm Al Quwain Street
Hamriyah Free Zone Area, Phase 2
42141
UAE
Sharjah
Region
Sharjah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © Hamriyah Cement Company

Thomson Reuters neither endorses nor is responsible for the accuracy or reliability of the information, opinion, advice or statement made on this company. Please refer to the full Member Agreement. Member Agreement.

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement