Advertisement
last updated on: 04 October 2016

Hamad Medical Corporation

Also known as: HMC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Ownership and operation of general and specialized hospitals; provides ambulance, healthcare research, home healthcare and emergency medical services. Country of Incorporation Qatar Ownership Type Government Established In 1979 Primary Sector Health Care

Contact details

Primary address
Hamad Medical Corporation Building
Al Rayyan Street
Bin Omran Area
3050
Qatar
Doha
Region
Doha
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Health Care
    1. Health Care Services
      1. Hospitals
        1. General Medical and Surgical Hospitals (Primary Industry)
        2. Specialized Hospitals
      2. Other Health Care Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Egypt: Sisi's bid for a 2nd term

Analysis of Abdel Fattah Al Sisi's last year before he faces re-election as leader of the Arab world's most populous country.

Egypt: Sisi's bid for a 2nd term
Advertisement