Advertisement
last updated on: 04 November 2016

Gulf Petrochemical Services & Trading LLC

Also known as: GPS
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides engineering, procurement and construction contracting for buildings, infrastructure and heavy projects; provides electromechanical contracting; provides offshore contracting; provides engineering consultancy services; distribution and repair and maintenance of composite pipes, valves and oil and gas machinery and equipments. Through its main subsidiaries; it provides manufacture of fiberglass products; provides landscape services; provides hazardous waste collection and treatment services. Country of Incorporation Oman Ownership Type Private Established In 1983 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 100

Contact details

Primary address
Al Khuwair Building
3rd Floor
Al Khuwair Area
1633
Oman
Muscat
Jibroo 114
Region
Muscat
CONTACT
Related links
www.vadnaisllc.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. General (Primary Industry)
        2. Heavy Industries
        3. Infrastructure
      2. Architectural and Engineering Services
        1. Engineering Consulting Services
      3. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
      4. Offshore Contractors
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Fabricated Metals
        1. Makers
    2. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Oil and Gas Machinery and Equipment
      2. Pipes, Pumps, Valves, Seals and Fluid Control Equipment
        1. Distributors
      3. Repair and Maintenance Services
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Landscape Services
    2. Environmental Services
      1. Hazardous Waste Collection and Treatment
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement