Advertisement
last updated on: 13 June 2016

Gulf Energy LLC

Also known as: G Energy
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides oil and gas field services including coil tubing, well testing, evaluation, rehabilitation, cementing and mud logging. Through its main subsidiaries; it provides oil and gas field services including well engineering and inspection services; provides oil and gas well drilling services; distribution of oil and gas equipment. Country of Incorporation Oman Ownership Type Private Established In 2006 Primary Sector Oil and Gas

Contact details

Primary address
Ali Jawad Building 316
Street 2505
2nd Floor
Al Khuwair Area
786
Oman
Muscat
Region
Muscat
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Oil and Gas Field Services (Primary Industry)
    2. Gas
      1. Exploration and Production
        1. Gas Well Drilling
    3. Oil
      1. Exploration and Production
        1. Oil Well Drilling
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Oil and Gas Machinery and Equipment
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Flotek, Tasneea to set up oilfield chemical enterprise

Flotek Industries Inc, a Houston, US-based global oilfield technologies firm, and Tasneea Oil and Gas Technologies LLC have announced the execution of shareholder agreements to establish an oilfield chemistry manufacturing company and a chemical research company in Oman.

Muscat Daily - 10-Nov-2013

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

The new age of finance

Forward-thinking solutions enabling finance professionals to drive their businesses transformation. To continue reading about...

The new age of finance
Advertisement