Advertisement
last updated on: 23 February 2017

Gulf Catering Company

Also known as: GCC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides general catering services; production of bakery products. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1986 Primary Sector Food and Beverages Number of Employees 7000

Contact details

Primary address
Al Munajem Building
Salahuddine Al Ayoubi Street
4th Floor
Al Malaz District
87392
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11642
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Food and Beverages
    1. Caterers
      1. General Caterers (Primary Industry)
    2. Food
      1. Grain Products
        1. Bakery Products
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement