Advertisement
last updated on: 29 September 2013

Great Eastern Takaful Sendirian Berhad

Also known as: GETSB
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides Islamic life insurance services Country of Incorporation Malaysia Ownership Type Foreign Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees -

Contact details

Primary address
Menara Great Eastern Building
303 Jalan Ampang Street
Level 3
Malaysia
KUALA LUMPUR
50450
Region
Unknown
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

World Green Energy Summit 2017

Taking place in Dubai on October 24 & 25, the event brings together world-class experts from around the world to directly focus on advancing the global...

World Green Energy Summit 2017
Advertisement