Advertisement
last updated on: 31 August 2017

GlaxoSmithKline Saudi Arabia Limited

Also known as: GSAL
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of branded and generic drugs, chemicals, veterinary, vitamins and nutritional products. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1997 Primary Sector Health Care Number of Employees 207

Contact details

Primary address
Business Park Building
Corniche Road
22nd Floor
55852
Saudi Arabia
Jeddah
21544
Region
Makkah
CONTACT
  • Tel: +966 12-653-6666
  • Tel: +966 12-653-6788
  • Fax: +966 12-653-6660
  • Email:

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Health Care
    1. Pharmaceuticals
      1. Pharmaceuticals Suppliers
        1. Branded Drugs (Primary Industry)
        2. Generic Drugs
        3. Other Pharmaceuticals Suppliers
        4. Vitamins and Nutritionals
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

World Green Energy Summit 2017

Taking place in Dubai on October 24 & 25, the event brings together world-class experts from around the world to directly focus on advancing the global...

World Green Energy Summit 2017
Advertisement