Advertisement
last updated on: 31 July 2017

Fujairah National Construction & Transport Company

Also known as: FNCT
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides leasing and maintenance of machinery and equipment. Through its main subsidiaries; it provides interior design services; manufacture of prefabricated buildings; manufacture of concrete products including ready mix; provides electromechanical contracting. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1982 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 250

Contact details

Primary address
Fujairah National Construction & Transport Company Building
Al Ittihad Road
801
UAE
Fujairah
Region
Fujairah
CONTACT
Related links
www.sijimix.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Leasing (Primary Industry)
      2. Repair and Maintenance Services
    2. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Construction Materials
        1. Aggregates and Concrete
      2. Manufactured Buildings (Prefabricated)
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Interior Design
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement