Advertisement
last updated on: 24 June 2017

Flexible Industrial Packages Co. (SAOC)

Also known as: FIPCO
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of flexible packaging products including laminates and pouches. Country of Incorporation Oman Ownership Type Private Established In 1998 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 95

Contact details

Primary address
Flexible Industrial Packages Co. (SAOC) Building,Plot 225 and 226
Road 21
Rusayl Industrial Estate Area
60
Oman
Muscat
Rusayl 124
Region
Muscat
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement