Advertisement
last updated on: 12 August 2016

Entreprise Portuaire de Tenes

Also known as: EPT Algerie
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Operation and management of a seaport. Country of Incorporation Algeria Ownership Type Government Established In 1985 Primary Sector Transport Number of Employees 458

Contact details

Primary address
Entreprise Portuaire de Ténès Building
Ténès Area
18
Algeria
Chlef
02200
Region
Constantine Province
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Services
      1. Water Transportation
        1. Sea Ports (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement