Advertisement
last updated on: 30 January 2017

Emirates Real Estate Corporation

Also known as: EREC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides real estate property investment, development and management services. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Government Established In 2000 Primary Sector Real Estate Number of Employees 35

Contact details

Primary address
Ministry of Energy Building
Al Falah Street
11th Floor
407
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Real Estate
    1. Landlords and Developers (Primary Industry)
    2. Real Estate Management
      1. General Property Management
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement