Advertisement
last updated on: 16 December 2015

Emirates Lube Oil Company Limited

Also known as: ELCO, Emirates Lube Oil Co. Ltd.
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of petroleum products including lubricants and greases. Through its main subsidiary; distribution of petroleum products including lubricants and greases. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1972 Primary Sector Oil and Gas Number of Employees 55

Contact details

Primary address
Emirates Lube Oil Company Limited Building 18
Port of Khalid Area
6700
UAE
Sharjah
Region
Sharjah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Oil
      1. Oil Products Processing / Manufacturing (Primary Industry)
      2. Marketing and Distribution
        1. Petroleum and Petroleum Products Wholesalers
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement