Advertisement
last updated on: 12 December 2016

Egyptian Drilling Company SAE

Also known as: EDC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Drilling of crude oil and natural gas. Country of Incorporation Egypt Ownership Type Foreign Established In 1976 Primary Sector Oil and Gas Number of Employees 300

Contact details

Primary address
Egyptian Drilling Company SAE Building
Cairo Suez Desert Street
Nasr City Housing Area
8071
Egypt
Nasr City
11371
Region
Cairo
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Oil
      1. Exploration and Production
        1. Oil Well Drilling (Primary Industry)
    2. Gas
      1. Exploration and Production
        1. Gas Well Drilling
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

World Green Energy Summit 2017

Taking place in Dubai on October 24 & 25, the event brings together world-class experts from around the world to directly focus on advancing the global...

World Green Energy Summit 2017
Advertisement