Advertisement
last updated on: 06 September 2017

Dubai Investments Park Development Company LLC

Also known as: DIPDC, Dubai Investments Park
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides real estate property investment, development, and management of Dubai Investments Park. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1997 Primary Sector Real Estate Number of Employees 60

Contact details

Primary address
Dubai Investments House
Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road
3rd Floor
Dubai Investment Park
111485
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Real Estate
    1. Landlords and Developers (Primary Industry)
    2. Real Estate Management
      1. Industrial Parks Management
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Dubai Investments real estate projects generate investor interest

Dubai Investments PJSC, a leading diversified investment company listed on the Dubai Financial Market, has announced that its real estate projects worth over 4.5 billion dirhams ($1.2 billion) across the UAE are generating investor interest, amidst optimistic trends in the real estate sector in the country.Dubai Investments is currently developing the Mirdif Hills project in Mirdif through Dubai

Arab News - 16-Sep-2017

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Cityscape Global 2017

Real estate developers, investors and exhibitors from around the world set to convene in Dubai for the biggest industry showcase in the region.

Cityscape Global 2017
Advertisement