Advertisement
last updated on: 14 March 2014

Denholm Yam Contracting Company

Also known as: DY, DYCC, Denholm Yam
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of pipes, pressure vessels, platforms, structural steel and skids; provides electromechanical contracting, plumbing, blasting and painting works; boat and ship repair and maintenance services. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1995 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 800

Contact details

Primary address
Denholm Yam Contracting Company Building R6, Plot 328
Abu Dhabi Industrial City 2
94243
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Fabricated Metals
        1. Makers (Primary Industry)
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
      2. Specialty Contractors
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Products
      1. Boats and Ships
        1. Repair and Maintenance Services
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © Denholm Yam Contracting Company

Thomson Reuters neither endorses nor is responsible for the accuracy or reliability of the information, opinion, advice or statement made on this company. Please refer to the full Member Agreement. Member Agreement.

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

The new age of finance

Forward-thinking solutions enabling finance professionals to drive their businesses transformation. To continue reading about...

The new age of finance
Advertisement