Advertisement
last updated on: 23 September 2016

Construtora Norberto Odebrecht S.A. - Abu Dhabi

Also known as: CNO Abu Dhabi
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides civil contracting for buildings, heavy and infrastructure projects. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Foreign Established In 2003 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 80

Contact details

Primary address
Ministry Complex
Salam Street
Mezzanine Floor
37600
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT
  • Tel: +971 2-667-9911
  • Fax: +971 2-583-7067
Related links
www.odebrecht.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. General (Primary Industry)
        2. Heavy Industries
        3. Infrastructure
        4. Marine
      2. Architectural and Engineering Services
        1. Engineering Consulting Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement