Advertisement
last updated on: 27 May 2016

Coca-Cola Bottling Company of Saudi Arabia

Also known as: CCBCSA
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Bottling and production of carbonated soft drinks and water. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1993 Primary Sector Food and Beverages Number of Employees 300

Contact details

Primary address
Coca-Cola Bottling Company of Saudi Arabia Building
Khreis Street
Al Nahda Area
62146
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11585
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT
Related links
www.coca-cola.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Food and Beverages
    1. Beverages
      1. Non-Alcoholic Beverages
        1. Soft Drinks/ Carbonated Beverages
          1. Bottlers (Primary Industry)
          2. Makers
        2. Bottled Water and Ice
          1. Bottlers
          2. Makers
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement